October 29, 2018

INFORMATION ABOUT PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

This information of processing of personal data are addressed to the clients (players) of the PIXEL FEDERATION, s. r. o., which are primarily users („Players”) of software products („Games”) of the company. Our company depends on the proper processing of its clients’ personal data. As of May 25th, 2018 we are processing the data of our clients in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27th of April 2016 on the protection of individuals focusing on processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, which repeals the Directive 95/46/EC (General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data) (afterwards referred to only as „Regulation“) and the relevant Slovak legislation no. 18/2018 Z. z. on the Protection of Personal Data and on the Amendment to Certain Acts (the "Act").

Please, follow the text below in acquaintance to the processing of your personal data. The purpose of this document is to provide you with a clear answer to why we are processing your personal data, how we process it, what your rights according to this process are and provide you with other relevant information about processing your personal data.

CONTENT:

A. Terms related to the process of assessment of personal data

B. Who is the operator of your personal data?

C. Which personal data are we processing?

D. From which source are we collecting your personal data?

E. Which are the main purposes for processing of your personal data?

F. To whom can be your personal data provided?

G. Where are your personal data being processed?

H. How long do we keep your personal data in evidence?

I. Profiling and the process of an automated decision

J. Your rights related to processing of your personal data

K. How can you get more information and enforce your rights?